Staff Members

Wyatt Anderson
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6600
Olivia Baad
Fourth Grade Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6621
Marlene Balling
Nurse
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6640
Arturo Barron
Custodian
(847) 835-6600
Claire Berkoff
Third Grade Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6615
Maggie Boyer
Occupational Therapist
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6424
Elizabeth Buckner
Speech-Language Pathologist
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6632
Vanessa Burgos
Third Grade Teacher
(847) 835-6600
Michele Byrne
District Literacy Specialist
(847) 835-6600 VM: 7679
Andrea Chusin
Reading Specialist
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6650
Emilie Correa
Spanish Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6631
Claire DeHorn
Third Grade Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6658
Katie Doherty
Fourth Grade Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6629
Barb Dowling
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6600
Angela Engquist
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6100
Enza Fox
Instructional Technology Specialist
(847) 835-6600
Shelly Gavenda
Fourth Grade Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6625
Jared James
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6600
Bobby Johnson
Third Grade Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6637
Kristin Juozaitis
Third Grade Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6616
Mary Kelly
Crawford Learning Center Director
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6622
Sara Leavitt
Intervention Specialist
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6655
Nathan Lyon
Fourth Grade Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6630
Melody Mullenix
Fourth Grade Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6628
Talia Nathan
Social Worker
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6633
Courtney Orosz
Third Grade Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6624
Ann Pasquesi
Special Education Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6644
Sarah Porretta
Music Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6642
Susan Richmond
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6600
Ivan Rodriguez
Custodian
(847) 835-6600
Laura Roth
Teacher Associate
(847) 835-6600
Lisa Salzman
CLC Associate
(847) 835-6600
Sean Sarubbi
Physical Education
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6618
Natalie Shadel
Art Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6647
Deborah Shapiro
Third Grade Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6617
Amy Shearer
Special Education Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6652
Cletus Short
Gym Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6433
Alyson Spagnoli
Fourth Grade Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6636
Diana Thompson
School Psychologist
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6646
Olimpia Tudor
Third Grade Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6624
Jackie Widman
Fourth Grade Teacher
(847) 835-6600 VM: 6656